Scouts BSA Camp Week B

Event Details

July12
Sunday, July 12, 2020 to Saturday, July 18, 2020
Camp Hugh Taylor Birch
4057 Swimming Pool Road, Yellow Springs, OH 45387

Activity Information

Archery Merit Badge

Audience: Youth
Additional Fee: $10.00
Sessions
Capacity: 16
Registered: 4
Title: Session A
Location: Ranges

Monday, July 13, 2020 - 9:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Tuesday, July 14, 2020 - 9:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Wednesday, July 15, 2020 - 9:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Thursday, July 16, 2020 - 9:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Capacity: 16
Registered: 1
Title: Session D
Location: Ranges

Monday, July 13, 2020 - 3:30 PM to 5:00 PM
Tuesday, July 14, 2020 - 3:30 PM to 5:00 PM
Wednesday, July 15, 2020 - 3:30 PM to 5:00 PM
Thursday, July 16, 2020 - 3:30 PM to 5:00 PM
Prerequisites
None

Art Merit Badges

Audience: Youth
Additional Fee: $10.00
Sessions
Capacity: 20
Registered: 1
Title: Session A
Location: Handicraft

Monday, July 13, 2020 - 9:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Tuesday, July 14, 2020 - 9:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Wednesday, July 15, 2020 - 9:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Thursday, July 16, 2020 - 9:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Capacity: 20
Registered: 1
Title: Session D
Location: Handicraft

Monday, July 13, 2020 - 3:30 PM to 5:00 PM
Tuesday, July 14, 2020 - 3:30 PM to 5:00 PM
Wednesday, July 15, 2020 - 3:30 PM to 5:00 PM
Thursday, July 16, 2020 - 3:30 PM to 5:00 PM
Prerequisites
None

Astronomy Merit Badge

Audience: Youth
Open Evening Tues 7-8:30 pm & Thurs 10-11 pm
Sessions
Capacity: 20
Registered: 6
Title: Evening
Location: Tech Center

Tuesday, July 14, 2020 - 7:00 PM to 8:30 PM
Thursday, July 16, 2020 - 10:00 PM to 11:00 PM
Prerequisites
None

ATV Adventure Program

Audience: Youth
Additional Fee: $50.00
Sessions
Capacity: 6
Registered: 0
Title: Session A & B
Location: McMillan Bldg

Monday, July 13, 2020 - 9:00 AM to 11:55 AM
Tuesday, July 14, 2020 - 9:00 AM to 11:55 AM
Wednesday, July 15, 2020 - 9:00 AM to 11:55 AM
Thursday, July 16, 2020 - 9:00 AM to 11:55 AM
Capacity: 6
Registered: 0
Title: Session C & D
Location: McMillan Bldg

Monday, July 13, 2020 - 2:00 PM to 4:55 PM
Tuesday, July 14, 2020 - 2:00 PM to 4:55 PM
Wednesday, July 15, 2020 - 2:00 PM to 4:55 PM
Thursday, July 16, 2020 - 2:00 PM to 4:55 PM
Prerequisites
must be 14 or older, bring long pants and long sleeved button up

Basketry Merit Badge

Audience: Youth
Additional Fee: $20.00
Sessions
Capacity: 20
Registered: 0
Title: Session A
Location: Handicraft

Monday, July 13, 2020 - 9:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Tuesday, July 14, 2020 - 9:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Wednesday, July 15, 2020 - 9:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Thursday, July 16, 2020 - 9:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Capacity: 20
Registered: 1
Title: Session B
Location: Handicraft

Monday, July 13, 2020 - 10:30 AM to 12:00 PM
Tuesday, July 14, 2020 - 10:30 AM to 12:00 PM
Wednesday, July 15, 2020 - 10:30 AM to 12:00 PM
Thursday, July 16, 2020 - 10:30 AM to 12:00 PM
Capacity: 20
Registered: 2
Title: Session C
Location: Handicraft

Monday, July 13, 2020 - 2:00 PM to 3:30 PM
Tuesday, July 14, 2020 - 2:00 PM to 3:30 PM
Wednesday, July 15, 2020 - 2:00 PM to 3:30 PM
Thursday, July 16, 2020 - 2:00 PM to 3:30 PM
Capacity: 20
Registered: 1
Title: Session D
Location: Handicraft

Monday, July 13, 2020 - 3:30 PM to 5:00 PM
Tuesday, July 14, 2020 - 3:30 PM to 5:00 PM
Wednesday, July 15, 2020 - 3:30 PM to 5:00 PM
Thursday, July 16, 2020 - 3:30 PM to 5:00 PM
Prerequisites
None

Bird Study Merit Badge

Audience: Youth
Sessions
Capacity: 8
Registered: 4
Title: Session B
Location: Nature

Monday, July 13, 2020 - 10:30 AM to 12:00 PM
Tuesday, July 14, 2020 - 10:30 AM to 12:00 PM
Wednesday, July 15, 2020 - 10:30 AM to 12:00 PM
Thursday, July 16, 2020 - 10:30 AM to 12:00 PM
Capacity: 8
Registered: 1
Title: Session D
Location: Nature

Monday, July 13, 2020 - 3:30 PM to 5:00 PM
Tuesday, July 14, 2020 - 3:30 PM to 5:00 PM
Wednesday, July 15, 2020 - 3:30 PM to 5:00 PM
Thursday, July 16, 2020 - 3:30 PM to 5:00 PM
Prerequisites
2, 7, 8, 9, bring prereq's with SM signature

BSA Lifeguard

Audience: Youth
Additional Fee: $25.00
Sessions
Capacity: 15
Registered: 1
Title: Session A & B
Location: Pool

Monday, July 13, 2020 - 9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Tuesday, July 14, 2020 - 9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Wednesday, July 15, 2020 - 9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Thursday, July 16, 2020 - 9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Prerequisites
None

C.O.P.E (Challenging Outdoor Personal Experience)

Audience: Youth
Additional Fee: $5.00
Sessions
Capacity: 15
Registered: 1
Title: Session A & B
Location: Climbing Tower

Monday, July 13, 2020 - 9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Tuesday, July 14, 2020 - 9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Wednesday, July 15, 2020 - 9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Thursday, July 16, 2020 - 9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Prerequisites
None

Camping Merit Badge

Audience: Youth
Sessions
Capacity: 8
Registered: 1
Title: Session A
Location: Outdoor Skills

Monday, July 13, 2020 - 9:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Tuesday, July 14, 2020 - 9:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Wednesday, July 15, 2020 - 9:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Thursday, July 16, 2020 - 9:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Capacity: 8
Registered: 1
Title: Session D
Location: Outdoor Skills

Monday, July 13, 2020 - 3:30 PM to 5:00 PM
Tuesday, July 14, 2020 - 3:30 PM to 5:00 PM
Wednesday, July 15, 2020 - 3:30 PM to 5:00 PM
Thursday, July 16, 2020 - 3:30 PM to 5:00 PM
Prerequisites
2, 3, 4, 5, 7, 9, bring prereq's with SM signature

Canoeing Merit Badge

Audience: Youth
Sessions
Capacity: 16
Registered: 4
Title: Session A
Location: Lake Front

Monday, July 13, 2020 - 9:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Tuesday, July 14, 2020 - 9:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Wednesday, July 15, 2020 - 9:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Thursday, July 16, 2020 - 9:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Capacity: 16
Registered: 4
Title: Session B
Location: Lake Front

Monday, July 13, 2020 - 10:30 AM to 12:00 PM
Tuesday, July 14, 2020 - 10:30 AM to 12:00 PM
Wednesday, July 15, 2020 - 10:30 AM to 12:00 PM
Thursday, July 16, 2020 - 10:30 AM to 12:00 PM
Prerequisites
Scout must be a Swimmer and pass the BSA swim test

Chemistry Merit Badge

Audience: Youth
Additional Fee: $5.00
Sessions
Capacity: 10
Registered: 1
Title: Session A
Location: Tech Center

Monday, July 13, 2020 - 9:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Tuesday, July 14, 2020 - 9:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Wednesday, July 15, 2020 - 9:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Thursday, July 16, 2020 - 9:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Capacity: 10
Registered: 1
Title: Session B
Location: Tech Center

Monday, July 13, 2020 - 10:30 AM to 12:00 PM
Tuesday, July 14, 2020 - 10:30 AM to 12:00 PM
Wednesday, July 15, 2020 - 10:30 AM to 12:00 PM
Thursday, July 16, 2020 - 10:30 AM to 12:00 PM
Prerequisites
None

Cit in the Community Merit Badge

Audience: Youth
Sessions
Capacity: 10
Registered: 1
Title: Session A
Location: Turner Building

Monday, July 13, 2020 - 9:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Tuesday, July 14, 2020 - 9:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Wednesday, July 15, 2020 - 9:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Thursday, July 16, 2020 - 9:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Capacity: 10
Registered: 3
Title: Session B
Location: Turner Building

Monday, July 13, 2020 - 10:30 AM to 12:00 PM
Tuesday, July 14, 2020 - 10:30 AM to 12:00 PM
Wednesday, July 15, 2020 - 10:30 AM to 12:00 PM
Thursday, July 16, 2020 - 10:30 AM to 12:00 PM
Prerequisites
2, 3, 4, 5, 8, bring prereq's with SM signature

Cit in the Nation Merit Badge

Audience: Youth
Sessions
Capacity: 10
Registered: 2
Title: Session A
Location: Turner Building

Monday, July 13, 2020 - 9:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Tuesday, July 14, 2020 - 9:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Wednesday, July 15, 2020 - 9:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Thursday, July 16, 2020 - 9:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Capacity: 10
Registered: 3
Title: Session D
Location: Turner Building

Monday, July 13, 2020 - 3:30 PM to 5:00 PM
Tuesday, July 14, 2020 - 3:30 PM to 5:00 PM
Wednesday, July 15, 2020 - 3:30 PM to 5:00 PM
Thursday, July 16, 2020 - 3:30 PM to 5:00 PM
Prerequisites
2, 3, bring prereq's with SM signature

Cit in the World Merit Badge

Audience: Youth
Sessions
Capacity: 10
Registered: 1
Title: Session B
Location: Turner Building

Monday, July 13, 2020 - 10:30 AM to 12:00 PM
Tuesday, July 14, 2020 - 10:30 AM to 12:00 PM
Wednesday, July 15, 2020 - 10:30 AM to 12:00 PM
Thursday, July 16, 2020 - 10:30 AM to 12:00 PM
Capacity: 10
Registered: 1
Title: Session C
Location: Turner Building

Monday, July 13, 2020 - 2:00 PM to 3:30 PM
Tuesday, July 14, 2020 - 2:00 PM to 3:30 PM
Wednesday, July 15, 2020 - 2:00 PM to 3:30 PM
Thursday, July 16, 2020 - 2:00 PM to 3:30 PM
Prerequisites
3, 4, bring prereq's with SM signature

Climbing Merit Badge

Audience: Youth
Sessions
Capacity: 12
Registered: 1
Title: Session C
Location: Climbing Tower

Monday, July 13, 2020 - 2:00 PM to 3:30 PM
Tuesday, July 14, 2020 - 2:00 PM to 3:30 PM
Wednesday, July 15, 2020 - 2:00 PM to 3:30 PM
Thursday, July 16, 2020 - 2:00 PM to 3:30 PM
Capacity: 12
Registered: 2
Title: Session D
Location: Climbing Tower

Monday, July 13, 2020 - 3:30 PM to 5:00 PM
Tuesday, July 14, 2020 - 3:30 PM to 5:00 PM
Wednesday, July 15, 2020 - 3:30 PM to 5:00 PM
Thursday, July 16, 2020 - 3:30 PM to 5:00 PM
Prerequisites
None

Cooking Merit Badge

Audience: Youth
Additional Fee: $5.00
Sessions
Capacity: 8
Registered: 3
Title: Session A & B
Location: Outdoor Skills

Monday, July 13, 2020 - 9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Tuesday, July 14, 2020 - 9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Wednesday, July 15, 2020 - 9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Thursday, July 16, 2020 - 9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Prerequisites
2, 4, 6, bring prereq's with SM signature

Cowboy Action Shooting

Audience: Youth
Additional Fee: $15.00
Sessions
Capacity: 16
Registered: 0
Title: Thursday Evening
Location: Ranges

Thursday, July 16, 2020 - 7:30 PM to 9:00 PM
Prerequisites
None

CPR Course (Adults ONLY)

Audience: Adults
Additional Fee: $20.00
For adults over 18 only, Thursday only 2 - 3:25 pm
Sessions
Capacity: 10
Registered: 0
Title: Session C
Location: Turner Building

Thursday, July 16, 2020 - 2:00 PM to 3:25 PM

Emergency Preparedness Merit Badge

Audience: Youth
Sessions
Capacity: 10
Registered: 1
Title: Session A
Location: Turner Building

Monday, July 13, 2020 - 9:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Tuesday, July 14, 2020 - 9:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Wednesday, July 15, 2020 - 9:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Thursday, July 16, 2020 - 9:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Capacity: 10
Registered: 1
Title: Session D
Location: Turner Building

Monday, July 13, 2020 - 3:30 PM to 5:00 PM
Tuesday, July 14, 2020 - 3:30 PM to 5:00 PM
Wednesday, July 15, 2020 - 3:30 PM to 5:00 PM
Thursday, July 16, 2020 - 3:30 PM to 5:00 PM
Prerequisites
1, 2b1-2b10, 2c, 6, 7, 8b bring prereq's with SM signature

Engineering Merit Badge

Audience: Youth
Sessions
Capacity: 10
Registered: 1
Title: Session A
Location: Tech Center

Monday, July 13, 2020 - 9:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Tuesday, July 14, 2020 - 9:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Wednesday, July 15, 2020 - 9:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Thursday, July 16, 2020 - 9:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Capacity: 10
Registered: 4
Title: Session B
Location: Tech Center

Monday, July 13, 2020 - 10:30 AM to 12:00 PM
Tuesday, July 14, 2020 - 10:30 AM to 12:00 PM
Wednesday, July 15, 2020 - 10:30 AM to 12:00 PM
Thursday, July 16, 2020 - 10:30 AM to 12:00 PM
Prerequisites
1, 2

Fingerprinting Merit Badge

Audience: Youth
Open Evening Daily 7-9 pm
Sessions
Capacity: 15
Registered: 0
Title: Evening Session
Location: Handicraft

Monday, July 13, 2020 - 7:00 PM to 9:00 PM
Tuesday, July 14, 2020 - 7:00 PM to 9:00 PM
Wednesday, July 15, 2020 - 7:00 PM to 9:00 PM
Thursday, July 16, 2020 - 7:00 PM to 9:00 PM
Prerequisites
None

First Aid Merit Badge

Audience: Youth
Sessions
Capacity: 15
Registered: 2
Title: Session A
Location: Outdoor Skills

Monday, July 13, 2020 - 9:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Tuesday, July 14, 2020 - 9:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Wednesday, July 15, 2020 - 9:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Thursday, July 16, 2020 - 9:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Capacity: 15
Registered: 2
Title: Session B
Location: Outdoor Skills

Monday, July 13, 2020 - 10:30 AM to 12:00 PM
Tuesday, July 14, 2020 - 10:30 AM to 12:00 PM
Wednesday, July 15, 2020 - 10:30 AM to 12:00 PM
Thursday, July 16, 2020 - 10:30 AM to 12:00 PM
Capacity: 15
Registered: 6
Title: Session C
Location: Outdoor Skills

Monday, July 13, 2020 - 2:00 PM to 3:30 PM
Tuesday, July 14, 2020 - 2:00 PM to 3:30 PM
Wednesday, July 15, 2020 - 2:00 PM to 3:30 PM
Thursday, July 16, 2020 - 2:00 PM to 3:30 PM
Capacity: 15
Registered: 0
Title: Session D
Location: Outdoor Skills

Monday, July 13, 2020 - 3:30 PM to 5:00 PM
Tuesday, July 14, 2020 - 3:30 PM to 5:00 PM
Wednesday, July 15, 2020 - 3:30 PM to 5:00 PM
Thursday, July 16, 2020 - 3:30 PM to 5:00 PM
Prerequisites
5, please bring a homemade first aid kit

Fish and Wildlife Management Merit Badge

Audience: Youth
Sessions
Capacity: 8
Registered: 1
Title: Session A
Location: Nature Lodge

Monday, July 13, 2020 - 9:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Tuesday, July 14, 2020 - 9:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Wednesday, July 15, 2020 - 9:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Thursday, July 16, 2020 - 9:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Capacity: 8
Registered: 1
Title: Session C
Location: Nature Lodge

Monday, July 13, 2020 - 2:30 PM to 3:30 PM
Tuesday, July 14, 2020 - 2:30 PM to 3:30 PM
Wednesday, July 15, 2020 - 2:30 PM to 3:30 PM
Thursday, July 16, 2020 - 2:30 PM to 3:30 PM
Prerequisites
5, 6, 7, 8, bring prereq's with SM signature

Fishing Merit Badge

Audience: Youth
Sessions
Capacity: 8
Registered: 4
Title: Session A
Location: Outdoor Skills

Monday, July 13, 2020 - 9:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Tuesday, July 14, 2020 - 9:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Wednesday, July 15, 2020 - 9:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Thursday, July 16, 2020 - 9:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Full
Capacity: 8
Registered: 8
Title: Session D
Location: Outdoor Skills

Monday, July 13, 2020 - 3:30 PM to 5:00 PM
Tuesday, July 14, 2020 - 3:30 PM to 5:00 PM
Wednesday, July 15, 2020 - 3:30 PM to 5:00 PM
Thursday, July 16, 2020 - 3:30 PM to 5:00 PM
Prerequisites
bring your own pole and tackle

Forestry Merit Badge

Audience: Youth
Sessions
Capacity: 8
Registered: 0
Title: Session A
Location: Nature Lodge

Monday, July 13, 2020 - 9:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Tuesday, July 14, 2020 - 9:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Wednesday, July 15, 2020 - 9:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Thursday, July 16, 2020 - 9:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Capacity: 8
Registered: 1
Title: Session C
Location: Nature Lodge

Monday, July 13, 2020 - 2:00 PM to 3:30 PM
Tuesday, July 14, 2020 - 2:00 PM to 3:30 PM
Wednesday, July 15, 2020 - 2:00 PM to 3:30 PM
Thursday, July 16, 2020 - 2:00 PM to 3:30 PM
Prerequisites
1, 5, 7, bring prereq's with SM signature

Geology Merit Badge

Audience: Youth
Monday & Thursday Only
Sessions
Capacity: 8
Registered: 0
Title: Session A
Location: Nature Lodge

Monday, July 13, 2020 - 9:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Thursday, July 16, 2020 - 9:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Capacity: 8
Registered: 2
Title: Session C
Location: Nature Lodge

Monday, July 13, 2020 - 2:00 PM to 3:30 PM
Thursday, July 16, 2020 - 2:00 PM to 3:30 PM
Prerequisites
None

GO Program

Audience: Youth
Geocaching & Orienteering
Sessions
Capacity: 15
Registered: 1
Title: Session C & D
Location: Outdoor Skills

Monday, July 13, 2020 - 2:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Tuesday, July 14, 2020 - 2:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Wednesday, July 15, 2020 - 2:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Thursday, July 16, 2020 - 2:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Prerequisites
None

Indian Lore Merit Badge

Audience: Youth
Additional Fee: $15.00
Monday & Thursday Only
Sessions
Capacity: 20
Registered: 0
Title: Session A
Location: Handicraft

Monday, July 13, 2020 - 9:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Thursday, July 16, 2020 - 9:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Capacity: 20
Registered: 0
Title: Session B
Location: Handicraft

Monday, July 13, 2020 - 10:30 AM to 12:00 PM
Thursday, July 16, 2020 - 10:30 AM to 12:00 PM
Prerequisites
None

Insect Study Merit Badge

Audience: Youth
Wednesday & Thursday Only
Sessions
Capacity: 8
Registered: 0
Title: Session A
Location: Nature Lodge

Wednesday, July 15, 2020 - 9:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Thursday, July 16, 2020 - 9:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Capacity: 8
Registered: 1
Title: Session C
Location: Nature Lodge

Wednesday, July 15, 2020 - 2:00 PM to 3:30 PM
Thursday, July 16, 2020 - 2:00 PM to 3:30 PM
Prerequisites
None

Instructional Swim

Audience: Youth
Sessions
Capacity: 15
Registered: 0
Title: Session B
Location: Pool

Monday, July 13, 2020 - 10:30 AM to 12:00 PM
Tuesday, July 14, 2020 - 10:30 AM to 12:00 PM
Wednesday, July 15, 2020 - 10:30 AM to 12:00 PM
Thursday, July 16, 2020 - 10:30 AM to 12:00 PM
Capacity: 15
Registered: 0
Title: Session D
Location: Pool

Monday, July 13, 2020 - 3:30 PM to 5:00 PM
Tuesday, July 14, 2020 - 3:30 PM to 5:00 PM
Wednesday, July 15, 2020 - 3:30 PM to 5:00 PM
Thursday, July 16, 2020 - 3:30 PM to 5:00 PM

Journalism Merit Badge

Audience: Youth
Sessions
Capacity: 8
Registered: 1
Title: Session A & B
Location: Tech Center

Monday, July 13, 2020 - 9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Tuesday, July 14, 2020 - 9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Wednesday, July 15, 2020 - 9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Thursday, July 16, 2020 - 9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Prerequisites
2a OR 2b, bring prereq's with SM signature

Kayaking Merit Badge

Audience: Youth
Sessions
Capacity: 6
Registered: 1
Title: Session A
Location: Lake Front

Monday, July 13, 2020 - 9:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Tuesday, July 14, 2020 - 9:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Wednesday, July 15, 2020 - 9:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Thursday, July 16, 2020 - 9:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Capacity: 6
Registered: 3
Title: Session B
Location: Lake Front

Monday, July 13, 2020 - 10:30 AM to 12:00 PM
Tuesday, July 14, 2020 - 10:30 AM to 12:00 PM
Wednesday, July 15, 2020 - 10:30 AM to 12:00 PM
Thursday, July 16, 2020 - 10:30 AM to 12:00 PM
Prerequisites
Scout must be a swimmer and pass the BSA swim test

Leatherwork Merit Badge

Audience: Youth
Additional Fee: $10.00
Sessions
Capacity: 20
Registered: 0
Title: Session A
Location: Handicraft

Monday, July 13, 2020 - 9:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Tuesday, July 14, 2020 - 9:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Wednesday, July 15, 2020 - 9:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Thursday, July 16, 2020 - 9:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Capacity: 20
Registered: 4
Title: Session B
Location: Handicraft

Monday, July 13, 2020 - 10:30 AM to 12:00 PM
Tuesday, July 14, 2020 - 10:30 AM to 12:00 PM
Wednesday, July 15, 2020 - 10:30 AM to 12:00 PM
Thursday, July 16, 2020 - 10:30 AM to 12:00 PM
Capacity: 20
Registered: 3
Title: Session C
Location: Handicraft

Monday, July 13, 2020 - 2:00 PM to 3:30 PM
Tuesday, July 14, 2020 - 2:00 PM to 3:30 PM
Wednesday, July 15, 2020 - 2:00 PM to 3:30 PM
Thursday, July 16, 2020 - 2:00 PM to 3:30 PM
Capacity: 20
Registered: 5
Title: Session D
Location: Handicraft

Monday, July 13, 2020 - 3:30 PM to 5:00 PM
Tuesday, July 14, 2020 - 3:30 PM to 5:00 PM
Wednesday, July 15, 2020 - 3:30 PM to 5:00 PM
Thursday, July 16, 2020 - 3:30 PM to 5:00 PM
Prerequisites
None

Lifesaving Merit Badge

Audience: Youth
Sessions
Capacity: 16
Registered: 2
Title: Session A
Location: Pool

Monday, July 13, 2020 - 9:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Tuesday, July 14, 2020 - 9:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Wednesday, July 15, 2020 - 9:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Thursday, July 16, 2020 - 9:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Capacity: 16
Registered: 6
Title: Session C
Location: Pool

Monday, July 13, 2020 - 2:00 PM to 3:30 PM
Tuesday, July 14, 2020 - 2:00 PM to 3:30 PM
Wednesday, July 15, 2020 - 2:00 PM to 3:30 PM
Thursday, July 16, 2020 - 2:00 PM to 3:30 PM
Prerequisites
Scout must be a swimmer and pass the BSA swim test

Mammal Study Merit Badge

Audience: Youth
Monday & Thursday Only
Sessions
Capacity: 8
Registered: 2
Title: Session B
Location: Nature Lodge

Monday, July 13, 2020 - 10:30 AM to 12:00 PM
Thursday, July 16, 2020 - 10:30 AM to 12:00 PM
Capacity: 8
Registered: 0
Title: Session D
Location: Nature Lodge

Monday, July 13, 2020 - 3:30 PM to 5:00 PM
Thursday, July 16, 2020 - 3:30 PM to 5:00 PM

Mountain Biking

Audience: Youth
Sessions
Capacity: 25
Registered: 1
Title: Monday Evening Session
Location: Bike Shed

Monday, July 13, 2020 - 7:30 PM to 9:00 PM
Capacity: 25
Registered: 0
Title: Tuesday Evening Session
Location: Bike Shed

Tuesday, July 14, 2020 - 7:30 PM to 9:00 PM

Moviemaking Merit Badge

Audience: Youth
Sessions
Capacity: 8
Registered: 1
Title: Session A & B
Location: Tech Center

Monday, July 13, 2020 - 9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Tuesday, July 14, 2020 - 9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Wednesday, July 15, 2020 - 9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Thursday, July 16, 2020 - 9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Prerequisites
feel free to bring your own personal camera

MRT Year Four

Audience: Youth
Additional Fee: $45.00
Sessions
Registered: 0
Title: Evening Session
Location: Cargil Pavilion

Monday, July 13, 2020 - 3:30 PM to 9:00 PM
Tuesday, July 14, 2020 - 3:30 PM to 9:00 PM
Wednesday, July 15, 2020 - 3:30 PM to 9:00 PM
Thursday, July 16, 2020 - 3:30 PM to 9:00 PM
Friday, July 17, 2020 - 3:30 PM to 9:00 PM

MRT Year One

Audience: Youth
Additional Fee: $45.00
Sessions
Registered: 0
Title: Evening Session
Location: Cargil Pavilion

Monday, July 13, 2020 - 3:30 PM to 9:00 PM
Tuesday, July 14, 2020 - 3:30 PM to 9:00 PM
Wednesday, July 15, 2020 - 3:30 PM to 9:00 PM
Thursday, July 16, 2020 - 3:30 PM to 9:00 PM

MRT Year Three

Audience: Youth
Additional Fee: $45.00
Sessions
Registered: 0
Title: Evening Session
Location: Cargil Pavilion

Monday, July 13, 2020 - 3:30 PM to 9:00 PM
Tuesday, July 14, 2020 - 3:30 PM to 9:00 PM
Wednesday, July 15, 2020 - 3:30 PM to 9:00 PM
Thursday, July 16, 2020 - 3:30 PM to 9:00 PM

MRT Year Two

Audience: Youth
Additional Fee: $45.00
Sessions
Registered: 0
Title: Evening Session
Location: Cargil Pavilion

Monday, July 13, 2020 - 3:30 PM to 9:00 PM
Tuesday, July 14, 2020 - 3:30 PM to 9:00 PM
Wednesday, July 15, 2020 - 3:30 PM to 9:00 PM
Thursday, July 16, 2020 - 3:30 PM to 9:00 PM

Nature Merit Badge

Audience: Youth
Sessions
Capacity: 8
Registered: 2
Title: Session B
Location: Nature Lodge

Monday, July 13, 2020 - 10:30 AM to 12:00 PM
Tuesday, July 14, 2020 - 10:30 AM to 12:00 PM
Wednesday, July 15, 2020 - 10:30 AM to 12:00 PM
Thursday, July 16, 2020 - 10:30 AM to 12:00 PM
Capacity: 8
Registered: 4
Title: Session D
Location: Nature Lodge

Monday, July 13, 2020 - 3:30 PM to 5:00 PM
Tuesday, July 14, 2020 - 3:30 PM to 5:00 PM
Wednesday, July 15, 2020 - 3:30 PM to 5:00 PM
Thursday, July 16, 2020 - 3:30 PM to 5:00 PM
Prerequisites
None

Photograph Merit Badge

Audience: Youth
Sessions
Capacity: 8
Registered: 4
Title: Session A & B
Location: Tech Center

Monday, July 13, 2020 - 9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Tuesday, July 14, 2020 - 9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Wednesday, July 15, 2020 - 9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Thursday, July 16, 2020 - 9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Prerequisites
None

Pioneering Merit Badge

Audience: Youth
Sessions
Capacity: 8
Registered: 0
Title: Session A
Location: Outdoor Skills

Monday, July 13, 2020 - 9:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Tuesday, July 14, 2020 - 9:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Wednesday, July 15, 2020 - 9:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Thursday, July 16, 2020 - 9:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Capacity: 8
Registered: 2
Title: Session B
Location: Outdoor Skills

Monday, July 13, 2020 - 10:30 AM to 12:00 PM
Tuesday, July 14, 2020 - 10:30 AM to 12:00 PM
Wednesday, July 15, 2020 - 10:30 AM to 12:00 PM
Thursday, July 16, 2020 - 10:30 AM to 12:00 PM
Capacity: 8
Registered: 5
Title: Session C
Location: Outdoor Skills

Monday, July 13, 2020 - 2:00 PM to 3:30 PM
Tuesday, July 14, 2020 - 2:00 PM to 3:30 PM
Wednesday, July 15, 2020 - 2:00 PM to 3:30 PM
Thursday, July 16, 2020 - 2:00 PM to 3:30 PM
Capacity: 8
Registered: 0
Title: Session D
Location: Outdoor Skills

Monday, July 13, 2020 - 3:30 PM to 5:00 PM
Tuesday, July 14, 2020 - 3:30 PM to 5:00 PM
Wednesday, July 15, 2020 - 3:30 PM to 5:00 PM
Thursday, July 16, 2020 - 3:30 PM to 5:00 PM
Prerequisites
Totin' Chit needed

Reptile and Amphibian Study Merit Badge

Audience: Youth
Sessions
Capacity: 8
Registered: 0
Title: Session B
Location: Nature

Wednesday, July 15, 2020 - 10:30 AM to 12:00 PM
Thursday, July 16, 2020 - 10:30 AM to 12:00 PM
Capacity: 8
Registered: 0
Title: Session D
Location: Nature

Wednesday, July 15, 2020 - 3:30 PM to 5:00 PM
Thursday, July 16, 2020 - 3:30 PM to 5:00 PM
Prerequisites
8a OR 8b

Rifle Shooting Merit Badge

Audience: Youth
Additional Fee: $10.00
Sessions
Capacity: 16
Registered: 2
Title: Session A
Location: Ranges

Monday, July 13, 2020 - 9:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Tuesday, July 14, 2020 - 9:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Wednesday, July 15, 2020 - 9:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Thursday, July 16, 2020 - 9:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Capacity: 16
Registered: 5
Title: Session D
Location: Ranges

Monday, July 13, 2020 - 3:30 PM to 5:00 PM
Tuesday, July 14, 2020 - 3:30 PM to 5:00 PM
Wednesday, July 15, 2020 - 3:30 PM to 5:00 PM
Thursday, July 16, 2020 - 3:30 PM to 5:00 PM

Rowing Merit Badge

Audience: Youth
Sessions
Capacity: 10
Registered: 1
Title: Session C
Location: Lake

Monday, July 13, 2020 - 2:00 PM to 3:30 PM
Tuesday, July 14, 2020 - 2:00 PM to 3:30 PM
Wednesday, July 15, 2020 - 2:00 PM to 3:30 PM
Thursday, July 16, 2020 - 2:00 PM to 3:30 PM

Shotgun Shooting Merit Badge

Audience: Youth
Additional Fee: $40.00
Sessions
Capacity: 10
Registered: 0
Title: Session B
Location: Ranges

Monday, July 13, 2020 - 10:30 AM to 12:00 PM
Tuesday, July 14, 2020 - 10:30 AM to 12:00 PM
Wednesday, July 15, 2020 - 10:30 AM to 12:00 PM
Thursday, July 16, 2020 - 10:30 AM to 12:00 PM
Capacity: 10
Registered: 4
Title: Session C
Location: Ranges

Monday, July 13, 2020 - 2:00 PM to 3:30 PM
Tuesday, July 14, 2020 - 2:00 PM to 3:30 PM
Wednesday, July 15, 2020 - 2:00 PM to 3:30 PM
Thursday, July 16, 2020 - 2:00 PM to 3:30 PM

Small Boat Sailing Merit Badge

Audience: Youth
Sessions
Capacity: 6
Registered: 2
Title: Session C & D
Location: Lake

Monday, July 13, 2020 - 2:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Tuesday, July 14, 2020 - 2:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Wednesday, July 15, 2020 - 2:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Thursday, July 16, 2020 - 2:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Prerequisites
Scout must be a swimmer and pass the BSA swim test

Soil and Water Conservation Merit Badge

Audience: Youth
Sessions
Capacity: 8
Registered: 1
Title: Session A
Location: Nature

Monday, July 13, 2020 - 9:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Tuesday, July 14, 2020 - 9:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Wednesday, July 15, 2020 - 9:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Thursday, July 16, 2020 - 9:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Prerequisites
7, bring prereq's with SM signature

Space Exploration Merit Badge

Audience: Youth
Additional Fee: $15.00
Sessions
Capacity: 10
Registered: 0
Title: Session D
Location: Tech Center

Monday, July 13, 2020 - 3:30 PM to 5:00 PM
Tuesday, July 14, 2020 - 3:30 PM to 5:00 PM
Wednesday, July 15, 2020 - 3:30 PM to 5:00 PM
Thursday, July 16, 2020 - 3:30 PM to 5:00 PM
Prerequisites
2, 5b, bring prereq's with SM signature

Stand Up Paddle Boarding

Audience: Youth
Sessions
Capacity: 6
Registered: 2
Title: Monday Evening Session
Location: Lake Front

Monday, July 13, 2020 - 7:30 PM to 9:00 PM
Capacity: 6
Registered: 0
Title: Tuesday Evening Session
Location: Lake Front

Tuesday, July 14, 2020 - 7:30 PM to 9:00 PM
Capacity: 6
Registered: 0
Title: Thursday Evening Session
Location: Lake Front

Thursday, July 16, 2020 - 7:30 PM to 9:00 PM

Swimming Merit Badge

Audience: Youth
Sessions
Capacity: 16
Registered: 0
Title: Session A
Location: Pool

Monday, July 13, 2020 - 9:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Tuesday, July 14, 2020 - 9:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Wednesday, July 15, 2020 - 9:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Thursday, July 16, 2020 - 9:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Capacity: 16
Registered: 3
Title: Session B
Location: Pool

Monday, July 13, 2020 - 10:30 AM to 12:00 PM
Tuesday, July 14, 2020 - 10:30 AM to 12:00 PM
Wednesday, July 15, 2020 - 10:30 AM to 12:00 PM
Thursday, July 16, 2020 - 10:30 AM to 12:00 PM
Capacity: 16
Registered: 1
Title: Session C
Location: Pool

Monday, July 13, 2020 - 2:00 PM to 3:30 PM
Tuesday, July 14, 2020 - 2:00 PM to 3:30 PM
Wednesday, July 15, 2020 - 2:00 PM to 3:30 PM
Thursday, July 16, 2020 - 2:00 PM to 3:30 PM
Capacity: 16
Registered: 2
Title: Session D
Location: Pool

Monday, July 13, 2020 - 3:30 PM to 5:00 PM
Tuesday, July 14, 2020 - 3:30 PM to 5:00 PM
Wednesday, July 15, 2020 - 3:30 PM to 5:00 PM
Thursday, July 16, 2020 - 3:30 PM to 5:00 PM
Prerequisites
Scout must be a swimmer and pass the BSA swim test

Tecumseh Island

Audience: Youth
Sessions
Capacity: 30
Registered: 7
Title: Session A & B
Location: Erwin Pavilion

Monday, July 13, 2020 - 9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Tuesday, July 14, 2020 - 9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Wednesday, July 15, 2020 - 9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Thursday, July 16, 2020 - 9:00 AM to 12:00 PM

Weather Merit Badge

Audience: Youth
Sessions
Capacity: 8
Registered: 5
Title: Session A
Location: Nature

Monday, July 13, 2020 - 9:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Tuesday, July 14, 2020 - 9:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Wednesday, July 15, 2020 - 9:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Thursday, July 16, 2020 - 9:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Capacity: 8
Registered: 1
Title: Session C
Location: Nature

Monday, July 13, 2020 - 2:00 PM to 3:30 PM
Tuesday, July 14, 2020 - 2:00 PM to 3:30 PM
Wednesday, July 15, 2020 - 2:00 PM to 3:30 PM
Thursday, July 16, 2020 - 2:00 PM to 3:30 PM
Capacity: 8
Registered: 0
Title: Session D
Location: Nature

Monday, July 13, 2020 - 3:30 PM to 5:00 PM
Tuesday, July 14, 2020 - 3:30 PM to 5:00 PM
Wednesday, July 15, 2020 - 3:30 PM to 5:00 PM
Thursday, July 16, 2020 - 3:30 PM to 5:00 PM
Prerequisites
9a OR 9b

Wilderness Survival Merit Badge

Audience: Youth
Sessions
Capacity: 15
Registered: 2
Title: Session C
Location: Outdoor Skills

Monday, July 13, 2020 - 2:00 PM to 3:30 PM
Tuesday, July 14, 2020 - 2:00 PM to 3:30 PM
Wednesday, July 15, 2020 - 2:00 PM to 3:30 PM
Thursday, July 16, 2020 - 2:00 PM to 3:30 PM
Capacity: 15
Registered: 0
Title: Session D
Location: Outdoor Skills

Monday, July 13, 2020 - 3:30 PM to 5:00 PM
Tuesday, July 14, 2020 - 3:30 PM to 5:00 PM
Wednesday, July 15, 2020 - 3:30 PM to 5:00 PM
Thursday, July 16, 2020 - 3:30 PM to 5:00 PM
Prerequisites
5, Thursday Outpost Overnight

Woodcarving Merit Badge

Audience: Youth
Additional Fee: $5.00
Sessions
Capacity: 20
Registered: 0
Title: Session C
Location: Handicraft

Monday, July 13, 2020 - 2:00 PM to 3:30 PM
Thursday, July 16, 2020 - 2:00 PM to 3:30 PM
Capacity: 20
Registered: 2
Title: Session D
Location: Handicraft

Monday, July 13, 2020 - 3:30 PM to 5:00 PM
Thursday, July 16, 2020 - 3:30 PM to 5:00 PM
Prerequisites
2a OR 2b